1

My Cart -

0.00
0
There are 0 item(s) in your cart
Subtotal: 0.00

Wellness Co Frankincense Essential Oil

SKU: N/A
5.00 out of 5 based on 5 customer ratings
5 Review(s)Write a review
Our Price

678.50

Product Highlights

Quantity:
Category

Description

Often referred to as the “king of oils,” Frankincense is derived from the milky white sap that is secreted by the Frankincense tree. It is an essential oil has been used since ancient times for beauty and medicinal purposes. Frankincense has an earthy, woody and warm scent and is commonly used for aromatherapy. It is said that inhaling the scent of this essential oil or absorbing it through the skin sends messages to the limbic system, a brain region that influences our emotions and nervous system. It is known to stimulate the immune and respiratory system and support the digestive system when taken internally. You can create a relaxing and soothing environment by diffusing the oil’s perplexing aroma, especially when engaged in prayer or meditation. Along with it’s high spiritual benefits, Frankincense’s beautifying properties are used to maintain radiant skin and to reduce the appearance of imperfections by applying it topically. 

5 reviews for Wellness Co Frankincense Essential Oil

  1. Anthony (verified owner)

    Very well worth the money.

  2. Max (verified owner)

    Good service.

  3. John (verified owner)

    The product is firmly packed.

  4. Nathaniel (verified owner)

    Very well worth the money.

  5. Nathaniel (verified owner)

    Good service.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

0
Wellness Co Frankincense Essential Oil
x